Tender for Supply of Mechanical Items for Optic Pod Assy of Rcg

The ORDNANCE FACTORY TIRUCHIRAPALLI (OFT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Mechanical Items for Optic Pod Assy of Rcg in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoDP_791264_1 | Ref ID: 115809269).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Mechanical Items for Optic Pod Assy of Rcg

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115809269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5973307

Tender Value: ₹ 139450

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF MECHANICAL COMPONENTS OF OPTICAL POD OF 12.7 MM SRCG
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence Production||Ordnance Factory Board||Ordnance Factory, Tiruchirapalli
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Mar-2025 06:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 39, 450
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections