Tender for Supply of Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2), Qty: 82

The MISHRA DHATU NIGAM LIMITED (MIDHANI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2), Qty: 82 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718492 | Ref ID: 144893711).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Supply of Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2), Qty: 82

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144893711

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DESCRIPTION 1 AS PER ANNEXURE - I
BOQ Title: Supply of Measuring Instruments, Calipers (V2)
Item Title: Mt65-001-01122
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-07-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF MEASURING INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Skinfold Caliper (V2), Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges, Dial test indicator, Precision Height Gauge, Dial Type Torque Wrench, THICKNESS MEASURING GAUGE, Dial Type Liquid Expansion Temperature Gauge / Thermometer, Calipers (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections