Tender for Supply of Mcc Panel as Per Technical Specification, Bom 2...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Mcc Panel as Per Technical Specification, Bom 22.1. 0 and Drawing. No. 1C. 1A, Supply of M, Qty: 3 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7564727 | Ref ID: 142119403). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PUF Panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PUF Panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Mcc Panel as Per Technical Specification, Bom 22.1. 0 and Drawing. No. 1C. 1A, Supply of M, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 16 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142119403

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7564727

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of MCC Panel as per Technical Specification, BOM 22.1. 0 and drawing. no. 1C. 1A, Supply of MCC Panel as per Technical Specification, BOM 22.2. 0 and drawing. no. 1C. 1B, Supply of MCC Panel as per Technical Specification, BOM 22.3. 0 and drawing. no. 1C. 1C
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 26-05-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 16-06-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
GeMARPTS Searched: Anklet Web as per IAF specification, Modular Cold Rooms, Telecommunication Cable - Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Absorbent Thixotropic Gel (V2), Lumbo Sacral Belt Kit (Size - Large) with Packing Box (Alimco), Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Welding Electrode ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections