Tender for supply of materials at the site for construction works an...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT SARAIYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for supply of materials at the site for construction works and installation including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan etc. ... in Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139010961).

The tender is published on 04 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from supply of materials at the site for construction works and installation including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan etc. ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar supply of materials at the site for construction works and installation including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan etc. ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: supply of materials at the site for construction works and installation including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan etc. ...

Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139010961

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of materials at the site for construction works and installation including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan etc. First grade bricks, brick pieces, ash, cement, coarse sand, fine sand, local sand, stone, gravel, slabs, rebar, gravel, PVC board, PVC wall panel, false ceiling material and all building construction material and solar light, street light, high mask light, hand pump repair and reboring material, PVC of different sizes for underground drain, ball panel and hume pipe, stone dust, asbestos sheet, tin shed, cemented bricks of different types and sizes, interlocking brick, cut stone, paints and putty, different metal doors, tiles, electrical material, plywood, Kota stone, boulders, WC pan, toilet construction material, bleaching powder, phenyl, insecticides, fogging machine, cleaning kit, e-rickshaw hydraulic/semi hydraulic, three wheeler rickshaw/handcart, garbage, plastic bank, dustbin, ASGC (Incinerator), Furniture, Desk-Bench, Smart Board, Inverter, Battery, Chair, Table, Sound System for Information Broadcasting, Swachh Bharat Mission Gramin Phase 2/Siwm

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections