Tender for Supply of Materials at Satkheda Tal Dharangaon Dist Jalgaon

The RDD-CEO-JALGAON, RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Materials at Satkheda Tal Dharangaon Dist Jalgaon in DHARANGAON, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_JALGA_1319370_1 | Ref ID: 145550407).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Materials at Satkheda Tal Dharangaon Dist Jalgaon

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145550407

Notice Ref. No.: JLVP/Satkheda/01/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Materials for Providing and Fixing Paving blocks 1. Murlidhar Patil to Sambhaji Patil, 2. Bhila Patil to Mangal Patil 3. Pradip Patil to Mulchand Patil at Satkheda Tal Dharangaon Dist Jalgaon
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: RDD-CEO-JALGAON||JALGAON-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHARANGAON||SATKHEDE
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections