Tender for Supply of materials related to first-class bricks, interl...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT NARAYANPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of materials related to first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick pieces, fine sand, cement, morang sand, vermicompost, hume pipes, steel rods, paint, wiring, stone chips, solar lights, st... in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 140598989).

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of materials related to first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick pieces, fine sand, cement, morang sand, vermicompost, hume pipes, steel rods, paint, wiring, stone chips, solar lights, st... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of materials related to first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick pieces, fine sand, cement, morang sand, vermicompost, hume pipes, steel rods, paint, wiring, stone chips, solar lights, st... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of materials related to first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick pieces, fine sand, cement, morang sand, vermicompost, hume pipes, steel rods, paint, wiring, stone chips, solar lights, st...

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140598989

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of materials related to first-class bricks, interlocking bricks, brick pieces, fine sand, cement, morang sand, vermicompost, hume pipes, steel rods, paint, wiring, stone chips, solar lights, street lights, trolleys, shovels, brooms, bleaching powder, lime, dustbins, fogging machines, bush cutting/drain cleaning, and garbage disposal work under SLWM/EBR, including plastic bags, permanent garbage bins, e-rickshaws, trolley rickshaws, sanitation kits, high-mast lights, GI sheets, tricolor lights, iron pipes, RO plants, and other materials for India Mark 2 hand pump reboring/repair, brick chips, etc., for works approved in the year 2026-27

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections