Tender for Supply of materials related to CSC center construction, s...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction materials under various schemes including MNREGA, 15th Finance, and Swa Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials include first in Gonda, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 117486203).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction materials under various schemes including MNREGA, 15th Finance, and Swa Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials include first category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction materials under various schemes including MNREGA, 15th Finance, and Swa Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials include first Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction materials under various schemes including MNREGA, 15th Finance, and Swa Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials include first

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117486203

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for the supply of materials related to CSC center construction, soil leveling work, and other construction materials under various schemes including MNREGA, 15th Finance, and Swa Bharat Mission Phase-2. The materials include first class brick, straight brick, white gravel, cement, red gravel, tiles, iron rods, brick chips, 40 mm stone, soil, street light, interlocking tape, sign board, primer, white cement, local sand, twist pipe, RCC bench, door and window. Additionally, tenders are sought for hand pump related items, e-rickshaw, cycle rickshaw, and electronic equipment. Quality of materials is crucial, and any deficiencies will result in non-payment. Tenders must be submitted in a sealed envelope by 11:00 am on the deadline date.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections