Tender for Supply of materials needed for the new office

The SUPERINTENDENT OF POLICE, CRIME RESEARCH DEPARTMENT, JHARKHAND, RANCHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of materials needed for the new office in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memorandum No. 182 / G.P. Crime Investigation Department, Jharkhand, Ranchi - 06/2026 | Ref ID: 139578608). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of materials needed for the new office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of materials needed for the new office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of materials needed for the new office

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139578608

Notice Ref. No.: Memorandum No. 182 / G.P. Crime Investigation Department, Jharkhand, Ranchi - 06/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Short term tender for the supply of materials needed for the new office of Cyber Helpline No. 1930 under Crime Research Department, Jharkhand. Required materials include symbols, FLEX for Helpdesk, whiteboard, monitor for live status monitoring, curtains, and flex. Bidders must submit technical and financial bids in separate sealed envelopes, along with necessary documentation including income tax returns, cleanliness certificate, GST registration, and payment certificate. Bidders must have a minimum annual turnover of Rs 20 lakhs and work experience of the last 3 years. Security Deposit (EMD) is Rs 5000 (Refundable) and tender fee is Rs 500 (Non-Refundable).

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections