Tender for Supply of materials as per IS standard for complete epoxy...

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of materials as per IS standard for complete epoxy painting single coat primer double coat paint of each transformer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6917154 | Ref ID: 130727534). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 274410.

The tender is published on 23 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Overhauling of Generator Transformer, Silica Gel Breather Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL) Gas Ope... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Overhauling of Generator Transformer, Silica Gel Breather Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL) Gas Ope... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of materials as per IS standard for complete epoxy painting single coat primer double coat paint of each transformer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130727534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6917154

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 274410

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of materials as per IS standard for complete epoxy painting single coat primer double coat paint of each transformer (i.e. main tank, conservator, radiators etc.)
BOQ Title: Overhauling of Generator Transformer, Silica Gel Breather Pressure Relief Device/Valve (PRV/PRD) For Oil Filled Transformer (BHEL) Gas Ope...
Item Title: Supply of materials as per IS standard for complete epoxy painting single coat primer double coat paint of each transformer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 22-11-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 274410
BOQ Title: Overhauling of Generator Transformer
GeMARPTS Searched: CAPACITY (STAINLESS STEEL BODY) Searched String: Neutral Bushing Neutral Grounding Resistor (NGR), Switch Fuse Unit, Carbon Bush, Screw Compressor, 15 kV Neutral Current Transformer for Sub-stations / Power Houses (PSPCL), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes as per IS 2618, Potassium Oxalate, petri p...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections