Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supply of Materials, Installation, Testing, Interlocking and Commissioning of Indoor and Outdoor Signalling Equipments with Electronic Interlocking at Majerhat, Brace Bridge, Nangi and Dual Msdac With...
Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135080733
Notice Ref. No.: SGW-272-147-T1-54
Tender Value: ₹ 421732935.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 2258700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Materials, Installation, Testing, Interlocking and Commissioning of Indoor and Outdoor Signalling Equipments with Electronic Interlocking at Majerhat, Brace Bridge, Nangi and Dual Msdac with Electronic Interlocking in Connection with Automatic Signalling Work between Mile5b- Budge Budge of Sealdah Division of Eastern Railway (Two Packet System).
Please see Item Breakup for details. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 002-ANNEXURE-Z Group-II(Non-SOR) 176123084.07 Above/ Below/Par 02 Please see Item Breakup for details. 176123084.07 AT Par 176123084.07
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 421732935.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2026 17:57
Period Of Completion : 15 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 2258700.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
AutoSchemeMile5B-BudgeBudge.pdf
TYPICALAUTOHUTPLANFORMILE5B-BGB-Layout1.pdf
Mile5BtoBracebridgeAutoSIPTentative.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections