Tender for Supply of materials like cement, interlocking, first clas...

The GRAM PANCHAYAT ASHRAFPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of materials like cement, interlocking, first class bricks, SOB bricks, Morang sand, white sand, stone blast, brick gravel, iron rods, Hume pipe, hand pump material, lime, paint material, iron ... in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137224661).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of materials like cement, interlocking, first class bricks, SOB bricks, Morang sand, white sand, stone blast, brick gravel, iron rods, Hume pipe, hand pump material, lime, paint material, iron ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of materials like cement, interlocking, first class bricks, SOB bricks, Morang sand, white sand, stone blast, brick gravel, iron rods, Hume pipe, hand pump material, lime, paint material, iron ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of materials like cement, interlocking, first class bricks, SOB bricks, Morang sand, white sand, stone blast, brick gravel, iron rods, Hume pipe, hand pump material, lime, paint material, iron ...

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137224661

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Supply of materials like cement, interlocking, first class bricks, SOB bricks, Morang sand, white sand, stone blast, brick gravel, iron rods, Hume pipe, hand pump material, lime, paint material, iron angle, mesh, grill, CFL bulb, solar, street light, dustbin, submersible, water tank, asbestos sheet, tiles, wooden material and other materials Supply of materials like cement, interlocking, first class bricks, SOB bricks, Morang sand, white sand, stone blast, brick gravel, iron rods, Hume pipe, hand pump material, lime, paint material, iron angle, mesh, grill, CFL bulb, solar, street light, dustbin, submersible, water tank, asbestos sheet, tiles, wooden material and other materials

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections