Tender for Supply of Materials and Items

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Materials and Items in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DIC_751010_1 | Ref ID: 116286327). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Supply of Materials and Items

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116286327

Notice Ref. No.: DICEKM/633/2019_A8_2024-25_T3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF MATERIALS, PUMPS, PIPING, VALVES, FILTER, HEAT EXCHANGER, COOLING TOWER ETC AT WEST MALABAR COMMON FACILITY CENTRE IN PLYWOOD CLUSTER, IDDUKI, ERNAKULAM, KERELA UNDER MSME- CDP
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Department of Industries and Commerce||Directorate of Industries and commerce||District Industries Centre Eranakulam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Items
Form Of Contract: Supply and Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections