Tender for Supply of Material for Water Supply Network Like Bend Tee...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION (DWSS), GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Material for Water Supply Network Like Bend Tee Jain Doori Nut Bolt Studd D Joint Pipes Solution Blade for Repair Work by 2 no Outsource Employee no and all other Work Contingent there to At... in Sahibzada Ajit Singh Nagar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147183966).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Material for Water Supply Network Like Bend Tee Jain Doori Nut Bolt Studd D Joint Pipes Solution Blade for Repair Work by 2 no Outsource Employee no and all other Work Contingent there to At... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Material for Water Supply Network Like Bend Tee Jain Doori Nut Bolt Studd D Joint Pipes Solution Blade for Repair Work by 2 no Outsource Employee no and all other Work Contingent there to At... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Supply of Material for Water Supply Network Like Bend Tee Jain Doori Nut Bolt Studd D Joint Pipes Solution Blade for Repair Work by 2 no Outsource Employee no and all other Work Contingent there to At...

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147183966

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: ₹ 95000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF MATERIAL FOR WATER SUPPLY NETWORK LIKE BEND TEE JAIN DOORI NUT BOLT STUDD D JOINT PIPES SOLUTION BLADE FOR REPAIR WORK BY 2 NO OUTSOURCE EMPLOYEE NO AND ALL OTHER WORK CONTINGENT THERE TO AT...
SUPPLY OF MATERIAL FOR WATER SUPPLY NETWORK LIKE BEND TEE JAIN DOORI NUT BOLT STUDD D JOINT PIPES SOLUTION BLADE FOR REPAIR WORK BY 2 NO OUTSOURCE EMPLOYEE NO AND ALL OTHER WORK CONTINGENT THERE TO AT SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB 47000 2) SUPPLY AND FIXING OF CELING FANS LIGHTS WIRING FOR PUMP HOUSE OF MAIN WATER WORKS TIBBI SAHIB ROAD WATER WORKS ABOHAR ROAD WATER WORKS CHAK BIR SARKAR WATER WORKS BUS STAND WATER WORKS AT SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB 48000
Division:- Mukatsar No 2
Subdivision:- Subdivision No 4 Mukatsar
Office Address:- KOTKAPURA ROAD SRI MUKTSAR SAHIB

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections