Tender for Supply of Material under Conservation Plan of Ancient Pal...

The ARCHAEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA (ASI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Material under Conservation Plan of Ancient Palace Shey (Ncf) District, Leh in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ASI_892881_1 | Ref ID: 133256148). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6878048, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 171951.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of Material under Conservation Plan of Ancient Palace Shey (Ncf) District, Leh

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133256148

Notice Ref. No.: 2/6-3/2025/NCF/Estt./Shey

Tender Value: ₹ 6878048

Tender EMD: ₹ 171951

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing rubble stone masonry wall, dismantling of rubble stone, mud mortar, laying of cement concrete, core filling, scaffolding, 1st class budloo wood interval of window and door, earth work excavation, laying of stone paving, and etc.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Archaeological Survey of India||O/o Dy. SA-ASI-Mini Circle Leh-Leh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2026 03:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 71, 951
Tender Value in ₹: 68, 78, 048
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections