Tender for Supply of Material, Fabrication at Supplier Works, Transp...

The TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED (TNPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Material, Fabrication at Supplier Works, Transportation, Erection and Testing of Stainless Steel Tanks and Carbon Steel Tank for Specialty Chemical Storage in Tnpl Unit Ii in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TNPL/UNIT II/CB/262723000677: NIC Tender ID: 2026_TNPL_679138_1 | Ref ID: 142495736).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Material, Fabrication at Supplier Works, Transportation, Erection and Testing of Stainless Steel Tanks and Carbon Steel Tank for Specialty Chemical Storage in Tnpl Unit Ii category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Material, Fabrication at Supplier Works, Transportation, Erection and Testing of Stainless Steel Tanks and Carbon Steel Tank for Specialty Chemical Storage in Tnpl Unit Ii Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Material, Fabrication at Supplier Works, Transportation, Erection and Testing of Stainless Steel Tanks and Carbon Steel Tank for Specialty Chemical Storage in Tnpl Unit Ii

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142495736

Notice Ref. No.: TNPL/UNIT II/CB/262723000677: NIC Tender ID: 2026_TNPL_679138_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Material, Fabrication at Supplier Works, Transportation, Erection and Testing of Stainless Steel Tanks and Carbon Steel Tank for Specialty Chemical Storage in Tnpl Unit Ii

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections