Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Supply of Material / Equipment Including Transportation and Insurance, Delivery, Erection, Testing and Commissioning and Civil and Construction Works of (I) Erection of 132/11Kv Sub-Station at Vellatu...
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147529136
Notice Ref. No.: e-TGTLI-10/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 607091448.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Material / Equipment including Transportation and Insurance, Delivery, Erection, Testing and Commissioning and Civil and Construction works of (i) Erection of 132/11KV Sub-station at Vellatur (V), Chintalapalem (M) (ii) Erection of 132KV DC line to the proposed 132/11KV Vellatur SS from existing 220/132 KV Sithapuram SS (20 kM), (iii) Erection of 2 Nos. 132kV feeder bays at existing 220/132kV Sithapuram SS in Suryapet district under Mukthyala Branch Canal Lift Irrigation Scheme on turnkey basis Tender Category Works
Tender Dates : Bid Submission Start Date & Time
15/07/2026 07:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time
27/08/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)
90
Tender Category : Works
Type of Work : 132 KV Sub Station
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections