Tender for Supply of Material for construction of Hybrid Pre Enginee...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Material for construction of Hybrid Pre Engineered Building Using Light Gauge Steel Frame Structure LGSFS Technology of Field Technical Shelter as per Drg and Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Bardhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6880120 | Ref ID: 129963897). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 650000.

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cosntruction of Field Techinical Shelter, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M x 13.271 M (As Per GeM Drawing) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cosntruction of Field Techinical Shelter, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M x 13.271 M (As Per GeM Drawing) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Material for construction of Hybrid Pre Engineered Building Using Light Gauge Steel Frame Structure LGSFS Technology of Field Technical Shelter as per Drg and Technical Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129963897

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6880120

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 650000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per TS
BOQ Title: Cosntruction of Field Techinical Shelter, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M x 13.271 M (As Per GeM Drawing)
BOQ Title: Cosntruction of Field Techinical Shelter, Prefab Shelters With PUF Panel of Size 7.620 M x 13.271 M (As Per GeM Drawing)
Item Title: Supply of Material for construction of Hybrid Pre Engineered Building Using Light Gauge Steel Frame Structure LGSFS Technology of Field Technical Shelter as per Drg and Technical Specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 11-11-2025 9:19 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 650000
BOQ Title: Cosntruction of Field Techinical Shelter
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Shoes Black Non-Slip for Camouflage Rig ICG

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections