Tender for Supply of Material and Execution of Indoor & Outdoor Work...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Material and Execution of Indoor & Outdoor Work for Provision of Electronic Interlocking-Msdac Based Automatic Block Signalling System between Marwar Kori(Excl.) to Bhildi in Connection With... in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SnT_C_JU_24-25_03 | Ref ID: 117250092). The estimated tender value is ₹ 926647085.70, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4783200.00.

The tender is published on 05 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Supply of Material and Execution of Indoor & Outdoor Work for Provision of Electronic Interlocking-Msdac Based Automatic Block Signalling System between Marwar Kori(Excl.) to Bhildi in Connection With...

Posting Date: 05 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117250092

Notice Ref. No.: SnT_C_JU_24-25_03

Tender Value: ₹ 926647085.70

Tender EMD: ₹ 4783200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of material and execution of indoor & outdoor work for provision of Electronic interlocking-MSDAC based Automatic Block Signalling system between Marwar kori(Excl.) to Bhildi in connection with doubling of LN-SMR- BLDI section of Jodhpur Division of North Western Railway. The work involves provision of new Electronic Interlocking at Malwara, Raniwara, Marwar ratanpur, Jari, Dhanera, Ramsen, Jenal stations & alteration in EI at Odhava staion of North western railway & alteraion in EI at Bhildi junction of Western railway along with Thirteen numbers of auto signalling huts . Provision of MSDAC parallel with DC track circuit in yards & Dual MSDAC in block section associated works like trenching & laying of signalling and Telecom cables in pre-fabricated ducts/DWC/GI pipes, supply-installation of point machines, Apparatus cases, Electric Lifting Barrier Gate, Signals, Track circuit equipment, Earthing material, Data loggers, ELD, Fuse alarms, fire alarms, Passenger Amenity Telecom Items etc.
CHAPTER-1:Electronic Interlocking, Design of circuits and drawings. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 9869679.10 (-) 10.06 8876789.38
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 926647085.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/04/2025 18:20
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 18/04/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/05/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4783200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections