Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply of Material and Execution of Indoor & Outdoor Work for Provision of Electronic Interlocking- Msdac Based Automatic Block Signalling System between Luni Jn and Bishangarh Station in Connection W...
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025
Deadline: 28 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114203527
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_C_JU_24-25_01
Tender Value: ₹ 989292090.06
Tender EMD: ₹ 5096500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of material and execution of indoor & outdoor work for provision of Electronic interlocking- MSDAC based Automatic Block Signalling system between Luni Jn and Bishangarh Station in connection with doubling of LN-SMR-BLDI section of Jodhpur Division of North Western Railway. The work involves provision of new Electronic Interlocking at Satlana, Dudia, Dundara, Ajit, Bamsin, Rakhi, Mokalsar, Balwara, Bishangarh stations and Samdari Jn. along with Fifteen numbers of auto signalling huts and modification in existing MEDHA make EI at Luni Jn. Provision of MSDAC along with associated works like trenching & laying of signalling and Telecom cables in pre- fabricated ducts/DWC/GI pipes, supply-installation of point machines, Apparatus cases, Signals, Track circuit equipment, Earthing material, Data loggers, ELD, Fuse alarms, fire alarms, Passenger Amenity Telecom Items etc
CHAPTER-1:Electronic Interlocking, Design of circuits and drawings. 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 9375086.73 (-) 10.37 8402890.24
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 989292090.06
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : 10/02/2025 08:00
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2025 14:00
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/02/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 5096500.00
Notice Documents
GCC2022uptoACS6updated25-09-24.pdf
NWRRevisedABSPolicyofNWRS-THQletter.pdf
TentativeESPL-SectionofLN-BISHSection_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections