Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Supply of Material and Execution of Indoor & Outdoor Signal and Telecom Work for Provision of Electronic Interlocking-Msdac Based Absolute Block Signaling System between Merta Road Jn and Ras Station....
Posting Date: 30 May 2026
Deadline: 06 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142341949
Notice Ref. No.: SnT_C_JU_26-27-02
Tender Value: ₹ 563404237.54
Tender EMD: ₹ 11268100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of material and execution of indoor & outdoor signal and telecom work for provision of Electronic interlocking-MSDAC based Absolute Block Signaling system between Merta Road Jn and RAS Station inconnection with New line of MTD-RAS section of Jodhpur Division of North Western Railway. The work involves provision of new Electronic Interlocking at New Merta city, Dhaneria, Jas nagar, Katyasani, Bhumbhaliya, stations and modification in existing Hitachi make EI at Merta Road Jn, existing Kyosan make EI at Ras station. Provision of MSDAC along with associated works like trenching & laying of signalling and Telecomcables in pre-fabricated ducts/DWC/GI pipes, supply-installation ofpoint machines, Apparatus cases, Signals, Track circuit equipment, Earthing material, Data loggers, ELD, Fuse alarms, fire alarms, Passenger Amenity Telecom Items etc
Chapter 1: Electronic interlocking, Design of circuits and drawings 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4586540.60 AT Par 4586540.60
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 563404237.54
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 30/04/2026 17:37
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 08/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/06/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 11268100.00
Notice Documents
ApprovedESPofBHUMBALIYASTATION.pdf
ApprovedESPofDHANERIASTATION.pdf
ApprovedESPofJASNAGARSTATION.pdf
ApprovedESPofKATSAYANISTATION.pdf
TentativeESPofMertaRoadSTATION.pdf
TentativeESPofNEWMERTACITYSTATION.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections