Tender for Supply of Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply, Transportati...

The H.P. POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading of 132kV and 33kV Substation Miscellaneous Materials, and Installation / Erection of Substation Main Bus Bar, Bays Equipment, Hardware Fittings, Clamps, Connectors, Space in Kullu, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HPPTCL/KULLU ZONE/TENDERS/DGMS/2024-25/09 | Ref ID: 116096587). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading of 132kV and 33kV Substation Miscellaneous Materials, and Installation / Erection of Substation Main Bus Bar, Bays Equipment, Hardware Fittings, Clamps, Connectors, Space category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading of 132kV and 33kV Substation Miscellaneous Materials, and Installation / Erection of Substation Main Bus Bar, Bays Equipment, Hardware Fittings, Clamps, Connectors, Space Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading of 132kV and 33kV Substation Miscellaneous Materials, and Installation / Erection of Substation Main Bus Bar, Bays Equipment, Hardware Fittings, Clamps, Connectors, Space

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 17 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116096587

Notice Ref. No.: HPPTCL/KULLU ZONE/TENDERS/DGMS/2024-25/09

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are Invited for Supply of Manufacturing, Inspection, Supply, Transportation, Loading, Unloading of 132kV and 33kV Substation Miscellaneous Materials, and Installation / Erection of Substation Main Bus Bar, Bays Equipment, Hardware Fittings, Clamps, Connectors, Spacers, etc., in the 132kV and 33kV Switchyard of 132/33kV AIS Dharmpur Substation in District Mandi, as per Design, Drawings, Specifications, and Directions of the Engineer-in-Charge, Complete in All Respects at Kullu

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections