Tender for Supply of Manpower

The HLL LIFECARE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Manpower in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HLL_235280_1 | Ref ID: 119082391). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 14 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply of Manpower

Posting Date: 14 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119082391

Notice Ref. No.: GAPL/PUR-ADMN/2025-26/TPC-01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing manpower On Third Party Contract across India for GAPL Production Facilities and GAPL Medicentre-retail pharmacy and other sites located across India
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: HLL Lifecare Limited||GOA ANTIBIOTICS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED-HLL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-May-2025 12:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections