Tender for Supply of Managed Sdh (Stm-1 Add/Drop Mux and Upgradeable...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Managed Sdh (Stm-1 Add/Drop Mux and Upgradeable to Stm-4). in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81266252 | Ref ID: 147538392).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Managed Sdh (Stm-1 Add/Drop Mux and Upgradeable to Stm-4).

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147538392

Notice Ref. No.: 81266252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Managed SDH (STM-1 Add/Drop MUX and upgradeable to STM-4) fully wired for 2 X 63 MB and equipped for 21E1s and with STM1 (S1.1) aggregate interface including power supply, order wir e, Ethernet card, sub rack, inbuilt DDF, installation material and all other accessories, manuals etc. as per TEC. Specification TEC/GR/TX/SDH-004/04.JAN.2011 or with latest amendment. The contractor will supply al l other accessories as mentioned in the above said TEC Specifications and system will have provision of diff erent redundancy cards as per the TEC Specifications Note: It shall be possible to increase capacity from 2 1E1 to 63 E1s by adding / inserting tributary cards. This includes connecting all pig tails, optical patch cord s etc. to the SDH equipment. This also includes connecting the SDH equipment with all cards to the 48V Bu s including supply of wires and connectors. Termination of all E1s on DDF taking PVC cable over runway or a wall. Offered equipment should match with existing system of Make: TEJAS. Make: Tejas or similar. [ War ranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 19/08/2026 15:14 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Tele/Stores/KUR, ECOR Odisha 5.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections