Tender for Supply of Man Power for Ulb Area Nala Safai Work

The NAGAR PALIKA PIPARIYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Man Power for Ulb Area Nala Safai Work in Pipariya, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UAD_501727_1 | Ref ID: 139958292). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 28500.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Man Power for Ulb Area Nala Safai Work

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139958292

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO. 130 DATE 22.04.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 3800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 28500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INVITING TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF MAN POWER FOR ULB AREA NALA SAFAI WORK MUNICIPAL COUNCIL PIPARIYA MP
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Narmadapuram Division - UAD||Hoshangabad-Nagar Palika Pipariya - UAD
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Apr-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-May-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-May-2026 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 28, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 38, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections