Tender for Supply of Mak Branded Raincoats as Per Specification

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Mak Branded Raincoats as Per Specification in Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000433757 | Ref ID: 116659952).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Mak Branded Raincoats as Per Specification category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Mak Branded Raincoats as Per Specification Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Mak Branded Raincoats as Per Specification

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 30 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116659952

Notice Ref. No.: 1000433757

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Mak Branded Raincoats as Per Specification
Procurement Category : Goods
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 23-03-2025 16:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 30-03-2025 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 23-03-2025 16:01
Bid Submission Closing Date : 30-03-2025 15:00 Bid Opening & Evaluation : 30-03-2025 15:05
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 23-03-2025 16:01
PreBid Clarification End Date : 29-03-2025 16:00
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Item Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections