Tender for Supply of Main Cover Assembly Complete -For Tws 220 Mm Po...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Main Cover Assembly Complete -For Tws 220 Mm Point Machine Comprising of Main Cover, in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11265305 | Ref ID: 140251307).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Supply of Main Cover Assembly Complete -For Tws 220 Mm Point Machine Comprising of Main Cover,

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 06 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140251307

Notice Ref. No.: 11265305

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of MAIN COVER ASSEMBLY complete - for TWS 220 MM POINT Machine comprising of Main cover, CRANK HANDLE HOLE SUB. ASSY, KEY HOLE LOCK SUB. ASSY, DOOR LOCK, RUBBER GASKATE of MAIN COVER ASSY, WIRING DIAGRAM PLATE, OIL INSTRUCTION LABEL, LOCKING PIECE B, RUBBER PACKI NG (KEY HOLE LOCK), RUBBER GASKET (C.H. HOLE LOCK ASSY.), CRANK HANDLE HOLE LOCK BASE, CRANK HANDLE HOLE LOCK LID, PIN (for C.H. HOLE LOCK S/A), RUBBER GASKET (C.H. HOLE LOCK ASSY. LOCKING. Modification in cover as per consignee requirement may required to be done. Paint - Powder coated with G alvanization charges for main cover in above item (Insp. Agency- Consignee) [ Warranty Period: 30 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/04/2026 16:25 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 06/05/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections