Tender for Supply of Machineries Automatic Milk Collection Unit (Amc...

The CO-OPERATION, MARKETING AND TEXTILES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Machineries Automatic Milk Collection Unit (Amcu)Bmc (5000 Litter) with Accessories (Dg Set Dumping Weigh Bowl Weighing Balance Electric Milk Adulteration Testing Machine Bzdus Bhandara in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CMTDM_1143617_1 | Ref ID: 113987712).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Farm Machinery and Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Farm Machinery and Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Machineries Automatic Milk Collection Unit (Amcu)Bmc (5000 Litter) with Accessories (Dg Set Dumping Weigh Bowl Weighing Balance Electric Milk Adulteration Testing Machine Bzdus Bhandara

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2025

Deadline: 08 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113987712

Notice Ref. No.: E Tender Notice No. 01 /2025 / Machineries

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Machineries Automatic Milk Collection unit (AMCU)BMC (5000 Litter) with accessories (DG set dumping weigh Bowl Weighing Balance Electric Milk Adulteration testing machine BZDUS BHANDARA
Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Organisation Chain: Co-operation, Marketing and Textiles Dept, Mumbai||Commissioner for Cooperation and Registrar of Cooperative Societies Pune||District Dy Registrar Cooperative Society Nagpur||Bhandara Zilla Dugdh Utpadak Sah Sangh
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Farm Machinery and Equipments
Sub Category: Supply of Machineries
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Jan-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections