Tender for Supply of Lt, Xlpe Cable of Various Ratings.

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Lt, Xlpe Cable of Various Ratings. in Margao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ED_29406_1 | Ref ID: 142081912). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15275000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 305500.

The tender is published on 26 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply of Lt, Xlpe Cable of Various Ratings.

Posting Date: 26 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142081912

Notice Ref. No.: 03/ET/26-27 Ten-03/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 15275000

Tender EMD: ₹ 305500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of LT, XLPE Cable of various ratings.
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||DIVISION - II (STORES)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: Power Cables
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 05, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 52, 75, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections