Tender for Supply of Lpg Hose Pipes

The GARHWAL MANDAL VIKAS NIGAM (GMVN), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Lpg Hose Pipes in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_GMVN_84085_1 | Ref ID: 119518717). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Water Heaters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Water Heaters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Supply of Lpg Hose Pipes

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119518717

Notice Ref. No.: 76/LPG HOSE PIPE-2025-26/20-05-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of LPG hose pipes General and PMUY category for various Gas Agencies of GMVN Ltd
Category: Solar Water Heaters
Organisation Chain: MD - GMVN||GM(Construction)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Solar Water Heaters
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-May-2025 03:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jun-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections