Tender for Supply, Loading, Unloading and Stacking of Machine Crushe...

The WESTERN DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR (WDFC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Loading, Unloading and Stacking of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast for 2 Years between New Sachin (Km 286.867) to New Makarpura (Km 420.808) under Jurisdiction of Cgm/Brc. in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BRC-EN-BALAST-2025-26-300 | Ref ID: 118827729). The estimated tender value is ₹ 33220600.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 316100.00.

The tender is published on 08 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply, Loading, Unloading and Stacking of Machine Crushed Stone Ballast for 2 Years between New Sachin (Km 286.867) to New Makarpura (Km 420.808) under Jurisdiction of Cgm/Brc.

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118827729

Notice Ref. No.: BRC-EN-BALAST-2025-26-300

Tender Value: ₹ 33220600.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 316100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Manufacturing, supplying and stacking of machine crushed track ballast conforming to RDSO specifications IRS-GE-1 with up-to-date correction slips, along the track or on cess or in the yard/station depot within DFCCIL land at locations New Varediya, New Sanjali, New Gothangam or as directed by the Engineer in-charge in the jurisdiction of CGM/BRC (New Makarpura- Sachin) as per Railway standard specifications and special tender conditions. The rates shall include leveling and clearing the space for stacking and also including all leads, lifts, ascents, descents, handling, re- handling, crossing of sand dunes, nallahs, streams, tracks and all other obstructions with all taxes, royalty, octroi etc. and all other charges 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 2091400.00 AT Par 2091400.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 33220600.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CIVIL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/05/2025 14:50
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 316100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections