Tender for Supply, Loading at Factory, Transportation of Fabricated ...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Loading at Factory, Transportation of Fabricated Structure of Ms Flat, Angle, Channel ( such as Dp Top, V Bracket, Top Adaptor, Clamp for Li Bracket as Listed) to Kharagpur Divisional Store Un... in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: RM/PMRO/Electrical/e-tender/25-26/3295 Dated: 11.03.2026 | Ref ID: 138152295).

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply, Loading at Factory, Transportation of Fabricated Structure of Ms Flat, Angle, Channel ( such as Dp Top, V Bracket, Top Adaptor, Clamp for Li Bracket as Listed) to Kharagpur Divisional Store Un... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply, Loading at Factory, Transportation of Fabricated Structure of Ms Flat, Angle, Channel ( such as Dp Top, V Bracket, Top Adaptor, Clamp for Li Bracket as Listed) to Kharagpur Divisional Store Un... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply, Loading at Factory, Transportation of Fabricated Structure of Ms Flat, Angle, Channel ( such as Dp Top, V Bracket, Top Adaptor, Clamp for Li Bracket as Listed) to Kharagpur Divisional Store Un...

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138152295

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: RM/PMRO/Electrical/e-tender/25-26/3295 Dated: 11.03.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 742000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Loading at Factory, Transportation of Fabricated Structure of Ms Flat, Angle, Channel ( Such As Dp Top, V Bracket, Top Adaptor, Clamp for Li Bracket As Listed) to Kharagpur Divisional Store Under Kharagpur Division Wi3sedcl, Including Guaranteed Obligation of Complete Supply of Materials in Conformity to the Technical Specification Enclosed Herewith, for Ongoing Maintenance Work for Safety Measures Under Kharagpur Division.
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 16.03.2026
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 23.03.2026 up to 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 25.03.2026 at 11.00 A.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections