Tender for Supply of Live Chicken, Live Chicks and Eggs

The TAMILNADU FOREST DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Live Chicken, Live Chicks and Eggs in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_TNFD_656670_1 | Ref ID: 135742354). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1080000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10800.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Ingredients category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Ingredients Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply of Live Chicken, Live Chicks and Eggs

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135742354

Notice Ref. No.: 9142 / 2025 / WL2

Tender Value: ₹ 1080000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF LIVE CHICKEN LIVE CHICKS AND EGGS FOR RANGE-I ANIMALS FROM 01.03.2026 TO 31.08.2026
Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Organisation Chain: Tamilnadu Forest Department||PCCF (HoFF)||AAZP||Arignar Anna Zoological Park, Vandalur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Animal Feed Ingredients
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Feb-2026 02:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections