Tender for Supply of Lighting Materials and Switch Disconnectors

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Lighting Materials and Switch Disconnectors in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPJVN_1000857_1 | Ref ID: 114061064). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Lighting Materials and Switch Disconnectors

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114061064

Notice Ref. No.: T-19/EGD/MZN/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of lighting materials and switch disconnectors for Nirgajini, Chitaura, Salawa and Bhola Power Houses, under EGD, Muzaffarnagar.
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited||Chief Engineer OM Lucknow||SE (Khara)||EE (EGD) Muzzafarnagar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: N/A
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Mar-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 9, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections