Tender for Supply of Light Weight Battery Powered 100 Ton or higher ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Light Weight Battery Powered 100 Ton or higher capacity Hydraulic Compression/Crimping Machine for Conductors in Transmission Lines of Western Region-02 in POWERGRID in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/25/00678 | Ref ID: 113298294). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 129000.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Light Weight Battery Powered 100 Ton or higher capacity Hydraulic Compression/Crimping Machine for Conductors in Transmission Lines of Western Region-02 in POWERGRID category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Light Weight Battery Powered 100 Ton or higher capacity Hydraulic Compression/Crimping Machine for Conductors in Transmission Lines of Western Region-02 in POWERGRID Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply of Light Weight Battery Powered 100 Ton or higher capacity Hydraulic Compression/Crimping Machine for Conductors in Transmission Lines of Western Region-02 in POWERGRID

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 06 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113298294

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/G-MISC/DOM/CP1/25/00678

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 129000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Supply of Light weight battery operated compression machine to various substations of POWERGRID in Western Region - II
product_category: Mechanical - Tools and Equipment
tender_type: Open
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2025-02-06, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 16-Jan-2025 03:17 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Thu, 06-Feb-2025 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2025-02-06, Emd Ammount: 129000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections