Tender for Supply of Light Weight Alloy Spanner Double Ended. Specif...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Light Weight Alloy Spanner Double Ended. Specification for Special Spanner for Fish Plate Bolts Confirming to Jus: 4835 or Equivalent. Double Open Ended with 15 Degree Angle, Size 36Mm X 41M... in Lumding, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LD255742 | Ref ID: 124681079).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Light Weight Alloy Spanner Double Ended. Specification for Special Spanner for Fish Plate Bolts Confirming to Jus: 4835 or Equivalent. Double Open Ended with 15 Degree Angle, Size 36Mm X 41M...

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2025

Deadline: 25 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124681079

Notice Ref. No.: LD255742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Light Weight Alloy Spanner Double Ended. Specification for Special Spanner for Fish Plate Bolts confirming to Jus: 4835 or Equivalent. Double open ended with 15 Degree Angle, Size 36mm X 41mm at either End, Length 680 mm(min) and 760mm (Max), Manufactured by Forging Process with black Phosphate Finishing, Heat Treatment with controlled Oil Bath process Hardness of Final product- 380-400BHN, Approx Weight 1300Gm plus or minus 5%, Capacity with 500Nm Torque without Breakage as per schedule of requirements 9Specification attached)
Light Weight Alloy Spanner Double Ended. Specification for Special Spanner for Fish Plate Bol ts confirming to Jus: 4835 or Equivalent. Double open ended with 15 Degree Angle, Size 36mm X 41mm at either End, Length 680 mm(min) and 760mm (Max), Manufactured by Forging Process with black Phosphat e Finishing, Heat Treatment with controlled Oil Bath process Hardness of Final product- 380-400BHN, Appro x Weight 1300Gm plus or minus 5%, Capacity with 500Nm Torque without Breakage. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/08/2025 17:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 25/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
SSE/P-WAY/CPK, NFR Assam 25.00 Numbers
SSE/P-WAY/HJI, NFR Assam 35.00 Numbers
SSE/P-Way/JID, NFR Assam 20.00 Numbers
SSE/P-Way/SCE, NFR Assam 30.00 Numbers
SSE/P.WAY/LMG, NFR Assam 20.00 Numbers
SSE/PWAY/DGU, NFR Assam 30.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections