Tender for Supply of LED ceiling, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of LED ceiling, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7434791 | Ref ID: 139399333). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15760.

The tender is published on 11 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of MTA, Carpet Tiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of MTA, Carpet Tiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Supply of LED ceiling, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 11 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139399333

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7434791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15760

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of LED ceiling light size 600 x 600 mm 20 watt 220 V AC decorative type with driver holder and LED lamp including connecting up with three core flexible copper conductor cable of suitable size complete.
BOQ Title: Supply of MTA, Carpet Tiles
Item Title: Supply of LED ceiling
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-04-2026 8:25 PM
End Date: 20-04-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15760
BOQ Title: Supply of MTA
GeMARPTS Searched: FRP Storage Tank (V2), Register (V2), WEB GIS Based Project Management Software

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections