Tender for Supply, Layout Extraction, Installation, Testing and Comm...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply, Layout Extraction, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bore Well with Feeder Pump Unit and Electrical Accessories and Control Panels in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 65255091 | Ref ID: 114952104).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Supply, Layout Extraction, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Bore Well with Feeder Pump Unit and Electrical Accessories and Control Panels

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114952104

Notice Ref. No.: 65255091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, layout extraction, installation, testing and commissioning of Bore well with feeder pu mp unit and electrical accessories and control panels as per specifications: 1) 1.5 HP 15 Stage Single Phase 230 V Water Filled Bore well Submersible Pump (Make & Model: CRI Genie series or equivalent) - 1 Nos/Set, 2) 1.5 HP Single Phase Submersible Pump Control Panel - 1 Nos/Set, 3) Metal enclosure for control unit of di mension 18 inch W x 24 inch H x 16 inch D - 1 Nos/Set, 4) Vertical Drilling with rig of 70 ft x 7 inch dia- 1set, 5) Casing installation of 70 ft x 7 inch PVC pipe working pressure 6kg/sq cm - 1 no/set, 6) Pressurized flush with surge for fluid flow 70 ft- 2 set, 7) UPVC threaded column pipe 1.25 inch Dia with requisite elbow, bend, extender, coupler- 120 ft/Set, 8) 2.5 Sq mm 3 core PVC insulated copper flat Submersible cables confirmin g to IS: 694- 200 mtrs/set. 9) Fitment Accessories and consumables - 1 set. Note: Firm shall arrange all jigs and fixtures for the extraction and installation as per specific requirement. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 65
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 18/02/2025 16:06 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 27/02/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/ELS/RPM, SR Tamil Nadu 1.00 Set

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections