Tender for Supply Laying Testing Commissioning of 120 Sqmm Armoured ...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Laying Testing Commissioning of 120 Sqmm Armoured Cable at Midland Sada in Mormugao Constituency in Mormugao, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DDW_26548_1 | Ref ID: 132169294).

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Water Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Water Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Supply Laying Testing Commissioning of 120 Sqmm Armoured Cable at Midland Sada in Mormugao Constituency

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132169294

Notice Ref. No.: DDW IV/2062/08/2025-26 line9

Tender Value: ₹ 172582

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Laying Testing Commissioning of 120 Sqmm Armoured cable at Midland Sada in Mormugao Constituency
Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Organisation Chain: DEPARTMENT OF DRINKING WATER||CIRCLE II||DIVISION IV- MARGAO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Water Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2025 06:55 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 10:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 72, 582

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections