Tender for Supply Laying Fabrication & Erection of Pipeline for Inst...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Laying Fabrication & Erection of Pipeline for Installation of Ethanol Density Meter & Cable Laying for Biometry in patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000430779 | Ref ID: 113921426).

The tender is published on 29 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Laying Fabrication & Erection of Pipeline for Installation of Ethanol Density Meter & Cable Laying for Biometry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Laying Fabrication & Erection of Pipeline for Installation of Ethanol Density Meter & Cable Laying for Biometry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply Laying Fabrication & Erection of Pipeline for Installation of Ethanol Density Meter & Cable Laying for Biometry

Posting Date: 29 Jan 2025

Deadline: 13 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113921426

Notice Ref. No.: 1000430779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Laying Fabrication & Erection of Pipeline for Installation of Ethanol Density Meter & Cable Laying for Biometry
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 29-01-2025 15:15
Tender Document Sales End Date : 13-02-2025 12:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 29-01-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 13-02-2025 12:00
Technical Bid Opening : 13-02-2025 14:35
Priced Bid Opening : 14-02-2025 14:35
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections