Tender for Supply Laying and Connection of Power Cable from Main Pow...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Laying and Connection of Power Cable from Main Power Station Lt Panel to Hvac Central Plant Main Lt Panel and Replacement of Existing 125Kva Dg Set Changeover Switch at Crk Campus Csir Iitr Luc... in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CSIR_244709_1 | Ref ID: 124234807).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Supply Laying and Connection of Power Cable from Main Power Station Lt Panel to Hvac Central Plant Main Lt Panel and Replacement of Existing 125Kva Dg Set Changeover Switch at Crk Campus Csir Iitr Luc...

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124234807

Notice Ref. No.: IITR/EME-17(16)/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 330369

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Iitr/Eme-17(16)/2025
Supply Laying and connection of Power cable from Main power station LT Panel to HVAC Central Plant Main LT Panel and Replacement of existing 125KVA DG Set Changeover switch at CRK campus CSIR IITR Lucknow
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IITR-Lucknow - CSIR||ESD-IITR - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Aug-2025 05:20 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 30, 369

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections