Tender for Supply of Layer 2 Managed Switch, Supply of 8 Port Gigabi...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Layer 2 Managed Switch, Supply of 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265730 | Ref ID: 141802765).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Supply of Layer 2 Managed Switch, Supply of 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch.

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141802765

Notice Ref. No.: 81265730

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Layer 2 Managed switch (Minimum 8+2 ports managable with 2 Nos. 10/100/1000 Mbps 2 Gigabit SFP port with optical module (2 Nos.) (LX/LX10) and 8 Nos. fast ethernet port, POE, (support s IEEE802.3 at Power budget 140 watt minimum, all 8 ports must support 8 APs simultaneously) Make (Cisc o/HP/Juniper/Nivetti) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Total Value Wise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/05/2026 16:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/Tele/Stores/KUR, ECOR Odisha 36.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
2 501006290016 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes TPI Agency INR
Description :Supply of 8 Port Gigabit Smart Managed Switch with 2 SFP Port as per Technical Specification
attached of make (Cisco/HP/Juniper/Nivetti) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/Tele/Stores/KUR, ECOR Odisha 42.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections