Tender for Supply of Laser Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Laser Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7718326 | Ref ID: 144401950).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Supply of Laser Printer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144401950

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7718326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Laser Printer
BOQ Title: Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550
Item Title: Supply of Laser Printer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-07-2026 11:12 AM
End Date: 16-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: insulating mats for electrical purposes, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories, Electrical Junction Box for Lighting, Rheostat Kit For Educational Purpose, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 1565...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections