Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Supply of 'Large Span Wire Ending Cone Clamp Assembly for 130 Sq. Mm Feeder Wire', Consisting of Feeder Ending Clamp Body
Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146791629
Notice Ref. No.: KT265835
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 'Large Span Wire Ending Cone Clamp Assembly for 130 sq. mm Feeder Wire', consi sting of Feeder Ending Clamp Body (RI No. 1131), Large Span Wire Joint Cone (RI No. 1143), Joint Socket (RI No. 1102), GI Snap Head Pin (Dia: 20 mm), GI Washer (Dia: 20 mm), and Annealed Copper Split Pin (4x36 mm), conforming to RDSO Drawing No. ETI/OHE/P/1140 Rev. (Mod B) Latest, RDSO Specification No. ETI/OH E/49(9/95) with A&C Slip No. 1, and TI/SPC/OHE/Fittings/0130-10/13 Rev-1 or latest, as per AC Traction Man ual and relevant RDSO specifications. Make : M/s. Kanohar Electricals Ltd., M/s. Electrosteel Engineering Pro ducts, or M/s. Siemens Ltd. RDSO Item ID : ID: 3100652008, Large Span Wire Ending Clamp (130)(1131 & 1 102), ID: 3100652009, Large Span Wire Joint Cone(1143) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/08/2026 13:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
SSE/IC, Traction Distribution,
Dalkhola., NFR
West Bengal 100.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100652 - Aluminium Bronze / Tin Bronze fittings, Sub Item Id:-
3100652009 - Large Span Wire Joint Cone(1143) )
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections