Tender for Supply of Large Jumper Wire, 160 Sq. Mm

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Large Jumper Wire, 160 Sq. Mm in Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 83265777 | Ref ID: 140352782).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Supply of Large Jumper Wire, 160 Sq. Mm

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140352782

Notice Ref. No.: 83265777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Large Jumper Wire, 160 Sq. mm, multi-stranded annealed electrolytic grade copper conductor, high flexibility, insulated with heat, oil, and weather-resistant elastomeric compound, suitable fo r 25 kV AC traction service as per latest AC Traction Manual. RDSO Item ID: 3100640, Copper & Cadmium Copper Jumpers & Droppers. RDSO Specification no. TI/SPC/OHE/JMP/0941 or latest. [ Warranty Period: 3 0 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 83
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/04/2026 12:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DEE (C) RATLAM, WR Madhya Pradesh 160.00 Metre
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100640 - Copper & Cadmium Copper Jumpers & Droppers, Sub
Item Id:-3100640002 - 50/105/160 sq.mm. Annealed Copper Stranded
Jumper Wires )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections