Tender for Supply of Landt Make U Power Acb Relay

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Landt Make U Power Acb Relay in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPCLB_260773_1 | Ref ID: 132787447).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Goods/Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Goods/Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Supply of Landt Make U Power Acb Relay

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132787447

Notice Ref. No.: HBL/TEN/PUB/25-26/225

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF LandT MAKE U POWER ACB RELAY
Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Organisation Chain: HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Goods/Equipment
Sub Category: RELAYS
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections