Tender for Supply of Laboratory Instruments and Lab Items for Diagno...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Laboratory Instruments and Lab Items for Diagnostic Laboratories of Iahvb Kolkata in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ARD_983963_1 | Ref ID: 133194222). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 157200.

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Supply of Laboratory Instruments and Lab Items for Diagnostic Laboratories of Iahvb Kolkata

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133194222

Notice Ref. No.: WBARD/IAHVB/NIT-46(3rd call)/T-1/25-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 157200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Laboratory Instruments and Lab Items for Diagnostic Laboratories of IAHVB Kolkata
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL RESOURCES AND ANIMAL HEALTH
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Jan-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 57, 200
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections