Tender for Supply of Laboratory Filter Papers and Thimbles of Variou...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Laboratory Filter Papers and Thimbles of Various Sizes and Grades at Environmental Engineering Laboratory, Mecon Limited, Ranchi. in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1 | Ref ID: 141222548).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Supply of Laboratory Filter Papers and Thimbles of Various Sizes and Grades at Environmental Engineering Laboratory, Mecon Limited, Ranchi.

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141222548

Notice Ref. No.: 11.74. Filter Papers and Thimbles/003

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Supply of Laboratory Filter Papers and Thimbles of Various Sizes and Grades at Environmental Engineering Laboratory, Mecon Limited, Ranchi.
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Product Sub-Category: Null
Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 28-May-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2026 11:00 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections