Tender for Supply of Laboratory Equipments for Chemistry Dept

The RASHTRIYA UCHCHATAR SHIKSHA ABHIYAN (RUSA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Laboratory Equipments for Chemistry Dept in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RUSA_1148962_2 | Ref ID: 114593750). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Supply of Laboratory Equipments for Chemistry Dept

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2025

Deadline: 18 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114593750

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender/PMUSHA/02/2024-25 Date 11-02-2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Laboratory Equipments for Chemistry Dept
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: State Project Directorate (RUSA) Mumbai||Sonopant Dandekar Arts College Apte Commerce And M H Mehta Science College Khare Kuran Road Palghar
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Laboratory Equipments
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Feb-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 3, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections