Tender for Supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), AGARTALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NITA_915004_1 | Ref ID: 144210590). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 135600.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144210590

Notice Ref. No.: F.NITA.76(24-CRF)/2024/CHNSO Analyzer/Vol 2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 135600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per tender document
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Agartala||Purchase Section - NIT Agartala
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 35, 600
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections