Tender for Supply of Lab Equipment

The AXOM SARBA SIKSHA ABHIJAN MISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply of Lab Equipment in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SSA_42535_1 | Ref ID: 114277339). The estimated tender value is ₹ 68650000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1400000.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Supply of Lab Equipment

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114277339

Notice Ref. No.: E_590493_SSA_42_34_2024_TT

Tender Value: ₹ 68650000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1400000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Lab Equipment for Integrated Science Lab, Physics Lab, Chemistry Lab and Biology Lab
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Axom Sarba Siksha Abhijan Mission
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 05-Feb-2025 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Feb-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 14, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 86, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections